dehaze
close

Terms and Conditions | Privacy policy

[이용약관] This English translation is provided for your reference only, and is not legally binding. Only a Korean version of this Policy is legally binding.

제 1 장 : 총칙
Chapter 1: General Provisions

제 2 장 : 서비스 이용계약
Chapter 2: Terms and Conditions

제 3 장 : 계약당사자의 의무
Chapter 3: Responsibilities of Company and User

제 4 장 : 서비스 이용
Chapter 4: Services

제 5 장 : 계약해지 및 이용제한
Chapter 5: Membership Withdrawal and Revocation

제 6 장 : 기타
Chapter 6: Others



제1장 총 칙
Chapter 1. General Provisions


제1조(목적)
이 약관은 "주식회사 비투"가 홈페이지(http://archion.co.kr/)에서 제공하는 모든 서비스(이하 "서비스"라 한다)의 이용조건 및 절차에 관한 사항을 규정함을 목적으로 합니다.

Article 1. (Purpose)
This agreement serves to define the basic terms and procedures to use services (hereinafter “the Services) provided by Archion Co., Ltd.(hereinafter “Company”)


제2조(정의)
이 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 다음 각 호와 같습니다.
1. 이용자 : 본 약관에 따라 단체가 제공하는 서비스를 받는 자
2. 이용계약 : 서비스 이용과 관련하여 단체와 이용자간에 체결하는 계약
3. 가입 : 단체가 제공하는 신청서 양식에 해당 정보를 기입하고, 본 약관에 동의하여 서비스 이용계약을 완료시키는 행위
4. 회원 : 당 사이트에 회원가입에 필요한 개인정보를 제공하여 회원 등록을 한 자
5. 이용자번호(ID) : 회원 식별과 회원의 서비스 이용을 위하여 이용자가 선정하고 단체가 승인하는 영문자와 숫자의 조합(하나의 주민등록번호에 하나의 ID만 발급 가능함)
6. 패스워드(PASSWORD) : 회원의 정보 보호를 위해 이용자 자신이 설정한 영문자와 숫자, 특수문자의 조합
7. 이용해지 : 단체 또는 회원이 서비스 이용이후 그 이용계약을 종료시키는 의사표시

Article 2. (Definitions)
Terms used herein are defined as follows:
1. User: A person who is members and/or non-members who uses the Services provided by Company pursuant to these provisions.
2. User agreement: It is an agreement between Company and user regarding using the Services.
3. Sining up: It is an act that an individual fills up the subscription form designated by the Company and enters into a user agreement with the Company.
4. Member: An individual who signed up by providing their personal information required to enroll on this site.
5. ID: A combination of letters and numbers chosen by the member and approved by the company for identification and service-access purposes.
6. Password: A combination of letters, numbers and special characters chosen by the member to protect the member’s private information.
7. Termination: Termination of the user agreement by either the Company or the member after the member has signed up for the services.


제3조(약관의 효력과 변경)
회원은 변경된 약관에 동의하지 않을 경우 회원 탈퇴(해지)를 요청할 수 있으며, 변경된 약관의 효력 발생일로부터 7일 이후에도 거부의사를 표시하지 아니하고 서비스를 계속 사용할 경우 약관의 변경 사항에 동의한 것으로 간주됩니다
① 이 약관의 서비스 화면에 게시하거나 공지사항 게시판 또는 기타의 방법으로 공지함으로써 효력이 발생됩니다.
② 단체는 필요하다고 인정되는 경우 이 약관의 내용을 변경할 수 있으며, 변경된 약관은 서비스 화면에 공지하며, 공지후 7일 이후에도 거부의사를 표시하지 아니하고 서비스를 계속 사용할 경우 약관의 변경 사항에 동의한 것으로 간주됩니다.
③ 이용자가 변경된 약관에 동의하지 않는 경우 서비스 이용을 중단하고 본인의 회원등록을 취소할 수 있으며, 계속 사용하시는 경우에는 약관 변경에 동의한 것으로 간주되며 변경된 약관은 전항과 같은 방법으로 효력이 발생합니다.

Article 3. (Revision of Agreement)
Member who objects to the Revised Agreement may choose to withdraw their membership. Member who continues using the Services without filing an objection within seven (7) days of the effectuation will be considered as in full acceptance of the Revised Agreement.
① This Agreement comes into effect by posting contents of the terms and conditions or announcing it on notice board or by other means.
② The Company reserves the right to revise the terms and conditions of this agreement if necessary and shall notify its member of such revision on service screen. If the member uses the services without filing an objection seven (7) days from on its notice, they will be considered as in full acceptance of the Revised Agreement.
③ In case of the member does not agree with the Revised Agreement, they can stop using the services and withdraw their membership. If they continue using services, they will be considered as in full acceptance of the Revised Agreement. And the Revised Agreement comes into effect in the same manner as the preceding clause.


제4조(준용규정)
이 약관에 명시되지 않은 사항은 전기통신기본법, 전기통신사업법 및 기타 관련법령의 규정에 따릅니다.

Article 4 (Applicable provisions)
Matters not set forth in the Terms and Condition shall follow the Framework Act on Telecommunications, Telecommunications Business Act and other relevant regulations.



제2장 서비스 이용계약
Chapter 2. Terms and Conditions


제5조(이용계약의 성립)
이용계약은 이용자의 이용신청에 대한 단체의 승낙과 이용자의 약관 내용에 대한 동의로 성립됩니다.

Article 5 (Membership)
A membership-subscription agreement shall be deemed established upon notification of the Company’s membership approval to the subscriber.


제6조(이용신청)
이용신청은 서비스의 회원정보 화면에서 이용자가 단체에서 요구하는 가입신청서 양식에 개인의 신상정보를 기록하여 신청할 수 있습니다.

Article 6 (Application)
Individuals can apply as a member by completing the subscription form designated by the Company with personal data on the page of member information.


제7조(이용신청의 승낙)
① 회원이 신청서의 모든 사항을 정확히 기재하여 이용신청을 하였을 경우에 특별한 사정이 없는 한 서비스 이용신청을 승낙합니다.
② 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우에는 이용 승낙을 하지 않을 수 있습니다.
1. 본인의 실명으로 신청하지 않았을 때
2. 타인의 명의를 사용하여 신청하였을 때
3. 이용신청의 내용을 허위로 기재한 경우
4. 사회의 안녕 질서 또는 미풍양속을 저해할 목적으로 신청하였을 때
5. 기타 단체가 정한 이용신청 요건에 미비 되었을 때

Article 7 (Approval)
①The Company shall register subscribers if they complete the subscription sincerely,
②The Company may not register subscribers under the following circumstances:
1. If the subscription was not under their actual name.
2. If the subscriber has made the application under another person’s name;
3. If the information provided by the subscriber contains falsified claims, is incomplete, and/or contains errors.
4. If the subscriber has applied for membership with the intention of disrupting social order and/or established morals and good manners; or
5. If the subscriber fails to meet other eligibility requirements designated by the Company.


제8조(계약사항의 변경)
회원은 이용신청시 기재한 사항이 변경되었을 경우에는 수정하여야 하며, 수정하지 아니하여 발생하는 문제의 책임은 회원에게 있습니다.

Article 8 (Member information update)
If there is any change in the member information registered, members shall update. And any possible problems may occur due to no update is member’s responsibility.



제3장 계약당사자의 의무
Chapter 3 Responsibilities


제9조(단체의 의무)
단체는 서비스 제공과 관련해서 알고 있는 회원의 신상 정보를 본인의 승낙 없이 제3자에게 누설하거나 배포하지 않습니다. 단, 전기통신기본법 등 법률의 규정에 의해 국가기관의 요구가 있는 경우, 범죄에 대한 수사상의 목적이 있거나 또는 기타 관계법령에서 정한 절차에 의한 요청이 있을 경우에는 그러하지 아니합니다.

Article 9 (The Company’s Responsibilities)
The Company is prohibited from disclosing or distributing personal information of the members it acquired in the course of providing the Services without prior approval of the members. However, this stipulation does not apply if a government body in accordance with the Telecommunications Business Act and other law and regulations requests for and/or for use in a criminal investigation or at the request in accordance with procedures defined in other relevant laws and regulations.


제10조(회원의 의무)
① 회원은 서비스를 이용할 때 다음 각 호의 행위를 하지 않아야 합니다.
1. 다른 회원의 ID를 부정하게 사용하는 행위
2. 서비스에서 얻은 정보를 복제, 출판 또는 제3자에게 제공하는 행위
3. 단체의 저작권, 제3자의 저작권 등 기타 권리를 침해하는 행위
4. 공공질서 및 미풍양속에 위반되는 내용을 유포하는 행위
5. 범죄와 결부된다고 객관적으로 판단되는 행위
6. 기타 관계법령에 위반되는 행위
② 회원은 서비스를 이용하여 영업활동을 할 수 없으며, 영업활동에 이용하여 발생한 결과에 대하여 단체는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
③ 회원은 서비스의 이용권한, 기타 이용계약상 지위를 타인에게 양도하거나 증여할 수 없으며, 이를 담보로도 제공할 수 없습니다.

Article 10 (Member Responsibilities)
① In using the Services, the members are prohibited from doing the following:
1. Falsely use another member’s ID;
2. Copy, publish or disclose to a third person information the member gained from the Services
3. Infringe upon copyrights and other types of rights of the Company and others;
4. Post or disclose information in contradiction of public order and established social morals and good manners;
5. Engage in activities that are clearly associated with a criminal act; and
6. Engage in activities in violation of other relevant laws and regulations
② The member may not engage in any type of profit-making activity using the Services. The Company is not responsible for any of consequences originated from those profit-making activity.
③ Members are prohibited from transferring, lending to a third person or using as collateral their memberships or rights granted under their memberships.



제4장 서비스 이용
Chapter 4 Services

제11조(회원의 의무)
① 회원은 필요에 따라 자신의 메일, 게시판, 등록자료 등 유지보수에 대한 관리책임을 갖습니다.
② 회원은 단체에서 제공하는 자료를 임의로 삭제, 변경할 수 없습니다.
③ 회원은 단체의 홈페이지에 공공질서 및 미풍양속에 위반되는 내용물이나 제3자의 저작권 등 기타권리를 침해하는 내용물을 등록하는 행위를 하지 않아야 합니다. 만약 이와 같은 내용물을 게재하였을 때 발생하는 결과에 대한 모든 책임은 회원에게 있습니다.

Article 11 (Member’s responsibility)
① Members shall be responsible for the management of their mail, board and registered data.
② Members are prohibited from modifying or deleting the information provided from the Company at their own discretion.
③ Members should not post on Company’s homepage a material which is deemed to be an infringement upon the company’s or a third party’s rights or contradicts public order and standards of decency. If members post such material mentioned, they shall be responsible for all the consequences may occur.


제12조(게시물 관리 및 삭제)
효율적인 서비스 운영을 위하여 회원의 메모리 공간, 메시지크기, 보관일수 등을 제한할 수 있으며 등록하는 내용이 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우에는 사전 통지없이 삭제할 수 있습니다.
1. 다른 회원 또는 제3자를 비방하거나 중상모략으로 명예를 손상시키는 내용인 경우
2. 공공질서 및 미풍양속에 위반되는 내용인 경우
3. 범죄적 행위에 결부된다고 인정되는 내용인 경우
4. 단체의 저작권, 제3자의 저작권 등 기타 권리를 침해하는 내용인 경우
5. 회원이 단체의 홈페이지와 게시판에 음란물을 게재하거나 음란 사이트를 링크하는 경우
6. 기타 관계법령에 위반된다고 판단되는 경우

Article 12 (Posts by Members)
To effectively run services, the company can restrict, for example, memory space, message size and storage duration of members. And the company reserves the right to delete such materials without prior notice under any of the following circumstances:
1. If the material is deemed to be slanderous to others (members or non-members), an infringement upon privacy, or defamatory;
2. If the material is in contradiction of public order and established social morals and good manners;
3. If the material is deemed to be related to a criminal act;
4. If the material is infringing upon the Company’s, another member’s, or another person’s intellectual property rights.
5. If the member posted pornographic material on the “Archion Co., Ltd” website or a link to a pornographic site,
6. If the material is deemed to be a violation of other relevant and regulations.


제13조(게시물의 저작권)
게시물의 저작권은 게시자 본인에게 있으며 회원은 서비스를 이용하여 얻은 정보를 가공, 판매하는 행위 등 서비스에 게재된 자료를 상업적으로 사용할 수 없습니다.

Article 13 (Rights and Responsibilities Concerning Posts)
The copyright of materials posted is in the publisher’s own right, and the members are prohibited from using data gained from the Services commercially.


제14조(서비스 이용시간)
서비스의 이용은 업무상 또는 기술상 특별한 지장이 없는 한 연중무휴 1일 24시간을 원칙으로 합니다. 다만 정기 점검 등의 사유 발생시는 그러하지 않습니다.

Article 14 (Hours of Operation)
The Services can be used 24 hours a day, 7 days a week as long as the Company is not facing operational or technical obstacles. But in the event of regular check, the Service may not be available.


제15조(서비스 이용 책임)
서비스를 이용하여 해킹, 음란사이트 링크, 상용S/W 불법배포 등의 행위를 하여서는 아니되며, 이를 위반으로 인해 발생한 영업활동의 결과 및 손실, 관계기관에 의한 법적 조치 등에 관하여는 단체는 책임을 지지 않습니다.

Article 15 (User’s Responsibilities)
The members are prohibited from using the Services to engage in activities to promote hacking or lewd websites; or to distribute pirated software. The Company will not be held liable for any earning, loss, or legal repercussion resulting from violation of the above.


제16조(서비스 제공의 중지)
다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우에는 서비스 제공을 중지할 수 있습니다.
1. 서비스용 설비의 보수 등 공사로 인한 부득이한 경우
2. 전기통신사업법에 규정된 기간통신사업자가 전기통신 서비스를 중지했을 경우
3. 시스템 점검이 필요한 경우
4. 기타 불가항력적 사유가 있는 경우

Article 16 (Suspension of Services)
Company may suspend the offering of service on the website in following cases;
1. Under unavoidable circumstances such as service equipment repair;
2. The facilities-based telecommunications provider authorized by the Telecommunication Business Act stops providing telecommunication service;
3. In the event of the system maintenance and repair;
4. In case of the force majeure



제5장 계약해지 및 이용제한
Chapter 5 Revocation and withdrawal of Membership

제17조(계약해지 및 이용제한)
① 회원이 이용계약을 해지하고자 하는 때에는 회원 본인이 인터넷을 통하여 해지신청을 하여야 하며, 단체에서는 본인 여부를 확인 후 조치합니다.
② 단체는 회원이 다음 각 호에 해당하는 행위를 하였을 경우 해지조치 30일전까지 그 뜻을 이용고객에게 통지하여 의견진술할 기회를 주어야 합니다.
1. 타인의 이용자ID 및 패스워드를 도용한 경우
2. 서비스 운영을 고의로 방해한 경우
3. 허위로 가입 신청을 한 경우
4. 같은 사용자가 다른 ID로 이중 등록을 한 경우
5. 공공질서 및 미풍양속에 저해되는 내용을 유포시킨 경우
6. 타인의 명예를 손상시키거나 불이익을 주는 행위를 한 경우
7. 서비스의 안정적 운영을 방해할 목적으로 다량의 정보를 전송하거나 광고성 정보를 전송하는 경우
8. 정보통신설비의 오작동이나 정보 등의 파괴를 유발시키는 컴퓨터바이러스 프로그램 등을 유포하는 경우
9. 단체 또는 다른 회원이나 제3자의 지적재산권을 침해하는 경우
10. 타인의 개인정보, 이용자ID 및 패스워드를 부정하게 사용하는 경우
11. 회원이 자신의 홈페이지나 게시판 등에 음란물을 게재하거나 음란 사이트를 링크하는 경우
12. 기타 관련법령에 위반된다고 판단되는 경우

① Members may withdraw from membership at any time by themselves making a request via internet, and the Company shall take necessary measures to withdraw after verifying member’s identity.
② If members fall under the following criteria, the company shall inform the members at least 30 days prior to revocation and give an opportunity to make a statement of opinion.
1. If the member has stolen someone’s ID and password.
2. If the member intentionally interferes with the operation of services.
3. If the member registered false information in applying for membership subscription;
4. If the member uses multiple IDs.
5. In case of disclosing or posting information which is against public order and food morals, and
6. Damaging other’s reputation or causing disadvantage to others.
7. If the member transmits large volumes of data for the purpose of destabilizing the Services or transmits information that is advertisement.
8. If the member distributes malware that could cause computer and IT systems to malfunction and/or destroy data.
9. If the member infringes upon the Company’s, another member’s, or another person’s intellectual property rights.
10. If the member uses another person’s personal information, ID, or password in an inappropriate manner.
11. If a member posted pornographic material on the website or a link to a pornographic site.
12. If a member engages in activities in violation of other laws and regulations.



제6장 기 타
Chapter 6 Others


제18조(양도금지)
회원은 서비스의 이용권한, 기타 이용계약상의 지위를 타인에게 양도, 증여할 수 없으며, 이를 담보로 제공할 수 없습니다.

Article 18 (Transfer prohibition)
Members are prohibited from transferring, lending to a third person or using as collateral their memberships or rights granted under their memberships.


제19조(손해배상)
단체는 무료로 제공되는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 어떠한 손해가 발생하더라도 동 손해가 단체의 고의 또는 중대한 과실로 인한 손해를 제외하고 이에 대하여 책임을 부담하지 아니합니다.

Article 19 (Indemnification)
The company will not be held liable to member for the damages incurred by services provided for free by the company except the damage caused by intentional fault or negligence.


제20조(면책 조항)
① 단체는 천재지변, 전쟁 또는 기타 이에 준하는 불가항력으로 인하여 서비스를 제공할 수 없는 경우에는 서비스 제공에 관한 책임이 면제됩니다.
② 단체는 서비스용 설비의 보수, 교체, 정기점검, 공사 등 부득이한 사유로 발생한 손해에 대한 책임이 면제됩니다.
③ 단체는 회원의 귀책사유로 인한 서비스이용의 장애에 대하여 책임을 지지 않습니다.
④ 단체는 회원이 서비스를 이용하여 기대하는 이익이나 서비스를 통하여 얻는 자료로 인한 손해에 관하여 책임을 지지 않습니다.
⑤ 단체는 회원이 서비스에 게재한 정보, 자료, 사실의 신뢰도, 정확성 등의 내용에 관하여는 책임을 지지 않습니다.

Article 20 (Disclaimer)
① The company is exempted from responsibility for providing services in case of natural disaster, war and/or the force majeure that disable the company to provide services.
② The company is exempted from the responsibility for losses owing to unavoidable circumstances such as repair, replacement, regular inspection and maintenance of the service system.
③ The company is exempted from responsibility for disruptions in the Services in which the member is at fault.
④ The company will not be held responsible for losses incurred due to failure to gain benefits expected from the Services or use of service materials.
⑤ The company is exempted from responsibility for the accuracy and reliability of information, materials and facts provided to the members.


제21조(관할법원)
서비스 이용으로 발생한 분쟁에 대해 소송이 제기 될 경우 단체의 소재지를 관할하는 법원을 전속 관할법원으로 합니다.

Article 21 (Competent Court)
All disputes and legal proceedings concerning the use of the Services as per this agreement shall primarily be handled by the competent court at the address of the Company.

※ 사전 예고없이 제품의 사양 및 크기는 변경 될 수 있습니다.

※ The specification and size of the products can be modified without prior notice.




부 칙
(시행일) 이 약관은 2018년 9월 1일부터 시행합니다.

Additional clause
This agreement comes into effect on 1 September 2018.

[개인정보 취급방침] 개인정보처리방침
Privacy Policy
This English translation is provided for your reference only, and is not legally binding. Only a Korean version of the privacy policy is legally binding.


('http://archion.co.kr/'이하 'archion')은(는) 개인정보보호법에 따라 이용자의 개인정보 보호 및 권익을 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 이용자의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 다음과 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다.
('archion') 은(는) 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

(‘http://archion.co.kr’ hereinafter referred to as ‘archion’) prepared the following policy to protect the personal information and rights of user and to smoothly handle the problems of user related to personal information.
If this Policy may be amended by Company’s policies, which shall be promptly notified on the website notice (or through separate notification).


○ 본 방침은부터 2018년 9월 1일부터 시행됩니다.
○ This policy is effective from 01 September 2018.


1. 개인정보의 처리 목적 'http://archion.co.kr' 이하 은(는) 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 처리합니다. 처리한 개인정보는 다음의 목적이외의 용도로는 사용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경될 시에는 사전동의를 구할 예정입니다.
가. 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리
회원 가입의사 확인, 회원제 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별·인증, 회원자격 유지·관리, 제한적 본인확인제 시행에 따른 본인확인, 서비스 부정이용 방지, 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정대리인 동의 여부 확인, 각종 고지·통지, 고충처리, 분쟁 조정을 위한 기록 보존 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
나. 민원사무 처리
민원인의 신원 확인, 민원사항 확인, 사실조사를 위한 연락·통지, 처리결과 통보 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
다. 재화 또는 서비스 제공
콘텐츠 제공, 본인인증 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
라. 마케팅 및 광고에의 활용
신규 서비스(제품) 개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공 , 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재 , 서비스의 유효성 확인, 접속빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.

1. Purpose of collection and Use of personal information
‘http://archion.co.kr’ uses personal information only for the purposes described below. We promise that we will ask for prior consent of the user if such purposes are changed.
- Subscription and Management of Membership
Personal information is used for confirmation of Users’ intent to join membership, verification of their identity for the use of Services, management of membership, prevention of illegal and unauthorized use of the Services, verifying the consent of legal guardians of under the age of 14 if the collection of whose information is required and record keeping for notification and notice, grievance procedure and dispute resolution.
- Grievance procedure
Personal information is used for the purpose of verifying the identity of user who reports a problem, verifying the compliant, contacting and informing for investigation and informing the results.
- Provision of goods and services
Personal information is used for provision of contents and verification of identity.
- Marketing and Product Advertisement
Personal information is used for introduction of new Services (products) and customized Services, events and provision of opportunity to participate therein, offering services and posting advertisement according to the demographic characteristic, confirmation of validity of the Services, collection of data regarding Member’s use of the Services and access frequency.


2. 개인정보 파일 현황
1. 개인정보 파일명 : 개인정보 보호방안
- 개인정보 항목 : 이메일, 비밀번호 질문과 답, 비밀번호, 로그인ID, 이름, 직책, 회사명, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보
- 수집방법 : 홈페이지
- 보유근거 : 콘텐츠 제공에 따른 자료수집
- 보유기간 : 1년

2. Personal information
1. Filing title for personal information: Privacy Protection Policy
- Items to be collected: E-mail, identify confirmation information, password, ID, Name, Title, Company name, history of use of the Services, access log, cookie information, IP address
- Method: Through homepage
- Legal basis for the retention: Necessary to provide contents
- Duration of retention: 1 year
- Relative laws and regulations:


3. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간
① 'archion'은(는) 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유·이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집시에 동의 받은 개인정보 보유,이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리,보유합니다.
-보유근거 : 콘텐츠 제공 / 각 소식

3. Duration of processing and retention of personal information
① To the extent of the retention and usage period consented by subjects of information or in accordance with under relevant law, ‘archion’ processes and retains personal information.
- Legal basis: Provision of contents and news



4. 개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항
① 'http://archion.co.kr/' 이하 은(는) 정보주체의 동의, 법률의 특별한 규정 등 개인정보 보호법 제17조 및 제18조에 해당하는 경우에만 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공합니다.

4. Provision and Sharing of Personal Information to or with a Third Party
① ‘http://archion.co.kr/’ provides the personal information to a third party upon consent from customers through due process and pursuant to applicable laws and regulations.


5. 개인정보처리 위탁
① 'archion'은(는) 원활한 개인정보 업무처리를 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리업무를 위탁하고 있습니다.
② 'http://archion.co.kr/' 이하 은(는) 위탁계약 체결시 개인정보 보호법 제25조에 따라 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적?관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁자에 대한 관리?감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁자가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는지를 감독하고 있습니다.
③ 위탁업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.

5. Outsourcing of Processing of Personal information.
① We may outsource personal information processing services to third party to facilitate and improve our services.
② When executing outsourcing contracts, ‘http://archion.co.kr/’ specifies in contract that the assignees is limited to the minimum information necessary to facilitate provision of service. And we take necessary measures to ensure security in the management. We continuously manage and supervise the assignees to ensure their secure handling of personal information entrusted.
③ Any change to such assignees or the contents entrusted shall be disclosed without delay in accordance with this Privacy Protection Policy.


6. 정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리·의무 및 그 행사방법 이용자는 개인정보주체로써 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
① 정보주체는 주식회사 비투에 대해 언제든지 개인정보 열람,정정,삭제,처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
② 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는주식회사 비투에 대해 개인정보 보호법 시행령 제41조제1항에 따라 서면, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 주식회사 비투은(는) 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
③ 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다. 이 경우 개인정보 보호법 시행규칙 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하셔야 합니다.

6. Data subject and Legal Representative’s Rights and How to Exercise those Rights
User as a data subject can has following rights.
① You have a right to view, update and ask company to erase and stop processing your personal information at any time
② via in writing, e-mails and fax. And the company take necessary actions without delay.
③ Your demand to view and stop processing your personal information can be restricted pursuant relative laws and regulations.


7. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성
① 'http://archion.co.kr/' 이하 은(는) 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.
- 필수항목 : 이메일, 이름, 회사명

7. Items to be collected and processed
① ‘http://archion.co.kr/’ processes the following personal information.
- Required information : e-mail, name, company name


8. 개인정보의 파기 'archion'은(는) 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
-파기절차
이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
-파기기한
이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.
-파기방법
전자적 파일 형태의 정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용합니다.
종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.

8. Personal information is destroyed immediately after it meets its purpose, in principle. Procedures, time and method of the destruction of personal information are as follows:
- Procedures of Destruction
Personal information that has been collected and used for the purpose of use is transferred to a separate database and kept in compliance with internal regulations and related law and regulations. When the specified period ends, it will be destroyed without delay. The personal information transferred to a separate DB will not be used for any other purpose unless it is agreed by the user of specified by law.
-Duration of Destruction
The Company destroys Member’s personal information within 5 days of end date of retention when the retention period is overdue. The company also destroys Member’s personal information within 5 days from the date recognized that there is no more need for processing personal information such as the purpose of retention of personal information collected is achieved or in case of abolition of service, termination of business.
-Method of Destruction
Personal information stored in the form of an electronic file shall be deleted by a technical method preventing reproduction thereof.


9. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치?운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
주식회사 비투 은 정보주체의 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키’를 사용하지 않습니다.

9. Privacy Officer
① The Company appoints the person responsible in charge of management of personal information, who shall be responsible for management of all the tasks related to handling personal information matters and take care of User’s complaints and damage reliefs as follows:


10. 개인정보 보호책임자 작성
① 주식회사 비투 ‘http://archion.co.kr/’ 이하 은(는) 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
▶ 개인정보 보호책임자
성명 : 김효진
직책 : 대리
직급 : 대리
※ 개인정보 보호 담당부서로 연결됩니다.
▶ 개인정보 보호 담당부서
부서명 : 마케팅팀
담당자 : 김효진
② 정보주체께서는 주식회사 비투 ‘http://archion.co.kr/’ 이하 의 서비스(또는 사업)을 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 주식회사 비투(‘http://archion.co.kr/’이하 ‘archion) 은(는) 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.

10. Revision of Privacy Protection Policy
① This Privacy Protection Policy applies from the effective date, and any addition, deletion or revision of this Police shall be notified in advance through announcement at least seven (7) days prior to the effective date thereof.
▶ Person In charge of management of personal information.
Name: Hyojin KIM
Division: Marketing
Positions: Designer
▶ Department handling complaints related to personal information.
Division: Marketing
Name: Hyojin KIM
② Users may report any complaint incurred in relation to the use of our services, such as all inquires about personal information protection, complain handling, damage reliefs to the person in charge of management of personal information and the Company will respond to and handle such inquiries without delay.


11. 개인정보 처리방침 변경
①이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.
12. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치 'archion'은(는) 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.
1. 정기적인 자체 감사 실시
개인정보 취급 관련 안정성 확보를 위해 정기적(분기 1회)으로 자체 감사를 실시하고 있습니다.
2. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.
3. 개인정보의 암호화
이용자의 개인정보는 비밀번호는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어, 본인만이 알 수 있으며 중요한 데이터는 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금 기능을 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.
4. 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지
개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록을 최소 6개월 이상 보관, 관리하고 있으며, 접속 기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능 사용하고 있습니다.
5. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

11. The Company takes technical, administrative, and physical measures necessary for secure retention of personal information.
①Regular self-inspection
The company does a self-inspection regularly (every quarter) to secure retention of personal information.
②Minimum number of employees who have access to personal information, and education programs
Employees who have access to personal information are designated and we manage the minimum number of such employees engaging in management of personal information.
③Encryption of Personal Information
Your passwords will be, after one-way encryption, kept and managed, and only you who know the passwords. Separate security functions such as encryption of files and file locking are used for important data.
④Storage of Access Record and Prevention of Forgery
Records on access to personal information management system are kept and managed at least for six months and securely stored to prevent forgery, theft of loss thereof.
⑤Control over Unauthorized Personnel’s Access
The Company takes necessary actions to control any unauthorized personnel’s access to the personal information by access authority management to database system to process personal information. Procedures for the restriction of any access from exterior thereto have been established and managed.

Forgot Password? close

Forgot Password?

send

Please enter your email address and name. We will
send you a temporary password

close